Academic Staff

 

 

S/N NAME OF STAFF QULIFICATION SUBJECT TAUGHT REMARK/POSITION
1 VERY REV FR TERUNGWA TOR  D.MGT, M,A M.ED, PGDE, B.TH DIP.PHIL  CATHOLIC DOCTRINE Principal/Chaplain
2 NWAUZOR TONY N B.SC Biology Dean of Science
3 KERGA SIMON NCE,B.A,MA Civic Education Vice Principal Administration
4  ASHEZUA SAMUEL  M.SC, B.SC  Further Maths  Vice Principal Special Duties
5 NYIGBA JOHN D HND,PGDE Fishery Dean of Studies
6 TYUNGU JOSEPH A. NCE,B.ED English Language Asstant Dean of Studies
7 AKAAN PATRICIA NCE,B.A English Language Vice Principal Student Affairs and Dean of Arts
8 TITUS EDWARD T. BSC Biology Vice Principal Academics

 

LIST OF CURRENT TEACHING STAFF

S/N NAME QULIFICATION SUBJECT TAUGHT
1 NYOR .S.T NCE Bus. Tech.
2 KWAGHKAR .V.R HND Agric Science
3 BAAKI .J. NCE Mathematics
4 YUA .V.T. NCE CRS
5 GUM.M. NCE Civic Education
6 SHIRBEE.A. NCE French
7 ASAAR.F. B.SC Biology
8 LANEGH.F.K NCE Social Science
9 KILE NCE French
10 DEBAM.A. B.SC Commerce
11 OkANGA.A. NCE Eng. Lang
12 AHAMBEKU.N. NCE Basic Tech
13 AONDOKAA.A.M B.SC Economics
14 GYEGWEH.M. B.A CRS
15 ATELEGH.M NCE PHE
16 JIGE.P.T. B.SC, PGDE Chemistry
17 TSENDIIR. E.T. B.SC Agric Science
18 SEVAV.L. B.SC PHE
19 ASHEZUA.G.C NCE Civic Edu.
20 DEMEZA. D.T. B.SC Physics
21 AMENGER. T.S. B.A Eng.Lang
22 ASHEZUA .T.S B.SC Mathematics
23 KASHIMA.I.R B.SC Government
24 AKEGH.N.J B.SC Geography
25 UNJIE.P.T NCE Literature
26 OGBECHE.N NCE Mathematics
27 NGUSTWEN TERFA PETER B.A, M.SC Agric Science
28 ANHWANGE.A.K.A B.A CRS
29 ILIGH.M.D B.ENG Mathematics
30 NYAM.S.L NCE Eng.Lang
31 ASHAVER.J B.SC, HDCF PHE
32 AWUNA.D ND Computer
33 AZEMSHIR MATTHEW B.A, PGDE Literature
34 ABEVA .M. ANNA NCE Tiv Lang.
35 OMOREGBE STELLINA B.A CCA
36 JOY IKPEEN B.A French
37 ACHAMBER E.T NCE French
38 AGAH JOE NCE Eng. Lang.
39 ANTYE THEOPHILUS B.A Eng. Lang.
40 OKOLUDO .Y. NNAMDI HND CCA
41 ATEGHA CLIFFORD NCE Maths
42 GODWIN ULLAM HND Bus. Edu.
43 ANGWAR EMMANUEL NCE CCA
44 MBAMAR THEOPHILUS NCE Chemistry
45 OKOYE NKIRUKA TREASURE B.SC Physics
 46  KWAGHGER MALCOLM TERNA  B.SC  Accounting
 47  KWEMBE .A. ABRAHAM  ND  Computer Studies
 48  KAATYO IVEREN SCHOLASTICA  B.SC  Basic Science
 49  CHORON JOSEPH  NCE  BIOLOGY
50  IDAH MATTHEW  B.SC Basic Science
 51  IKYAAGBA BLESSING NCE Computer Studies
 52  KYERNUM PRISCILLA B.SC Business Education
 53  KAATYO VICTOR B.SC Economics
 54  WAYO AONDOFA NCE Mathematics
 55  AKOSE .E. MICHAEL B.AGRIC  Agricultural Science
 56  TOM LUCY B.SC Commerce
 57  IKYUMBUR ZAMBERBEE LINDA B.SC Guidance and Councelling
 58  UTAGHER IORPUU JOHN